Nga Taonga a Nga Tama Toa Trust, Supreme and Community

Nga Taonga a Nga Tama Toa Trust, Supreme and Community

Supreme award sponsored by Te Wānanga o Aotearoa

 

Community sponsored by New Zealand Post)

Finalists Community: Raukawa Charitable Trust

Ngāti Kahungunu Iwi Incorporated 

Mana Elizabeth Hunkin, Māori Language Leadership – Individual

Mana Elizabeth Hunkin, Māori Language Leadership – individual

(Sponsored by Māori Language TTWh Logo 
Commission)

 

Paulette Tamati-Elliffe and Komene Cassidy

Paulette Tamati-Elliffe and Komene Cassidy, Māori Language Leadership - community

(Sponsored by the Māori LanguageTTWh Logo
Commission)

 

 

Te Hiku Media, Broadcasting – English medium

Te Hiku Media, Broadcasting – English medium

(Sponsored by Vodaphone)

Finalists: George FM - Mediaworks

Te Reo Irirangi o Pare Hauraki

Maui TV Productions

Maui TV Productions, Broadcasting - Māori medium

(Sponsored by Te Māngai Pāho)

 

Finalists:  Te Reo Irirangi o Turanganui-a-Kiwa

Scottie Productions

Nōku Te Ao Early Childhood Centre, Education - Māori medium

Nōku Te Ao Early Childhood Centre, Education - Māori medium

(Sponsored by
Ministry of Education)

Finalists: Te Wharekura o Mauao (Shakespeare)

Te Wharekura o Mauao

Kerikeri High School, Education – open

Kerikeri High School, Education – open

(Sponsored by
Ministry of Education)

Finalists: Virtual Learning Network Primary School

Tokoroa High School

New Zealand Qualifications Authority, Government

New Zealand Qualifications Authority, Government

(Sponsored by
Ministry of Māori Development)

Finalist:  Callaghan Innovation

 

Hawkes Bay Civil Defence, Local government

Hawkes Bay Civil Defence, Local government

(Sponsored by
Māori Television)

Finalist:  Auckland Transport

 

Kiwa Digital Ltd, Digital and ICT

Kiwa Digital Ltd, Digital and ICT

(Sponsored by
Ministry of Māori Development)

Finalists: Māori Multimedia Ltd

AfterDark Design Media Ltd

 

Te Kōtuku Rerenga Tahi Ltd, Print

Te Kōtuku Rerenga Tahi Ltd, Print

(Sponsored by
Ngāti Kahungunu Iwi Incorporated)

Finalist: Ako Books

 

Wackrow Williams and Davies Limited, Private sector

Wackrow Williams and Davies Limited, Private sector

(Sponsored by
New Zealand Post)

Finalists:  ANZ Bank New Zealand

Waahuu Creations

 

NZ Post sponsors

 

Akuira Tiakiwai, Ngā Manu Kōrero – Senior

Akuira Tiakiwai, Ngā Manu Kōrero – Senior

(Sponsored by
Human Rights Commission)

 

Kaanihi Butler-Hare, Ngā Manu Kōrero – Junior

Kaanihi Butler-Hare, Ngā Manu Kōrero – Junior

(Sponsored by
Māori Television)

 

Tokoroa High School, Māori Language Week

Tokoroa High School, Māori Language Week

(Sponsored by
Te Matatini)

Finalists:  Genesis Engergy

South Waikato District Libraries

 

Victoria University of Wellington – Te Kura Māori, Tertiary

Victoria University of Wellington – Te Kura Māori, Tertiary

(Sponsored by
Callaghan Innovation)

Finalists: Victoria University of Wellington - Ngāi Tauira

Professor John Moorfield, Auckland University of Technology

 

RSS Feed